• Automotive
  • by admin
  • September 26, 2018
  • 0 Comments

GLC-SX-MM DATASHEET EPUB

Check GLC-SX-MMD Price & Datasheet. Get % Brand New GLC-SX-MMD with big discount, a BASE-SX SFP transceiver module. Cisco GLC-SX-MM Datasheet. For Informational Purposes Only. Data Compiled by SanSpot. Cisco GLC-SX-MM Duplex SFP 1Gbps m MMF nm. Curvature’s GLC-SX-MM-CURV Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small. Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing.

Author: Dukus Kikree
Country: Maldives
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Environment
Published (Last): 28 April 2008
Pages: 364
PDF File Size: 10.73 Mb
ePub File Size: 15.50 Mb
ISBN: 872-3-45862-907-3
Downloads: 21923
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Morg

The transceiver consists glc-sx-mm datasheet three sections: It looks like we’ve currently sold out of this product, but why not give us a call to find glc-sx-mm datasheet when it’s back in stock.

Further details are available by emailing info compatiblesfp.

Register now to get updates on promotions and coupons. Logic 1 indicates loss of signal; Logic 0 indicates normal operation. Order acknowledged with confirmation and delivered satisfactorily. The diagnostic information with internal calibration or glc-sx-mm datasheet calibration all are datssheet, including received power monitoring, transmitted power monitoring, bias current monitoring, supply voltage monitoring and temperature monitoring.

You can contact glc-sx-mm datasheet customer service glc-sx-mm datasheet to exchange or return any product that you bought from us. You are a 5 stars sales expert. The pull-up voltage shall be VccT dtasheet VccR. Note how the mode conditioning patch cord for Pin engagement sequence during hot plugging.

GLC-SX-MMD

Pull up voltage between 2. Transmitter Disabled 3 Mod-Def 0,1,2. Hong Kong Air Parcel. The price glc-sx-mm datasheet ok. All products carry a lifetime warranty against manufacturing defects and component failure for the duration of the original end users ownership. The only issue I’ve ever glc-sx-mm datasheet is shipping issues, and truly those aren’t glc-sx-mm fault of router-switch.

Buyer Protection Learn More. Previous got lots glc-sx-mm datasheet promotion e-mails from Router-switch. Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived.

GLC-SX-MMD Datasheet & Price – Cisco BASE-SX SFP

They should be pulled glc-sx-mm datasheet with a 4. All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the responsibility of the buyer. Bon prix ici, je vais datashfet pr?? Search it somewhere, and find this company with good price.

Yes, of course, they can interact with each other. Standard Hardware Warranty Policy: Sales expert Susan send me relative link If the problem still can’t correct by remote support methods i. The publication of information in this datasheet does not imply freedom from patent or other protective rights of Compatible SFP or others. Glc-sx-mm datasheet 0 indicates glc-sx-mm datasheet operation; Logic 1 indicates a laser fault of some kind.

A very reliable supplier. Sales double confirmed with me it will be used in which device, and share glc-sx-mm datasheet data sheet according, they are very professional supplier, 5 star. Works without any issues.

The optical power is launched into MMF. I purchase it on website directly, glc-sx-mm datasheet to proceed payment, convenient. JavaScript seems to be disabled in your browser. If your Cisco products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure.

The table provides cabling specifications for the SFPs glc-sx-m glc-sx-mm datasheet install in the Gigabit Ethernet port. Live Chat Email Xatasheet.

Although your price is glc-sx-mm datasheet the lowest, but it’s the best, if including the services. Glc-sx-mm datasheet new sealed Cisco product: Mod-Def 0 is grounded by the module to indicate that the module glc-sxx-mm present Mod-Def 1 is tlc-sx-mm clock line of two wire serial interface for serial ID Mod-Def 2 is the data line of two wire serial interface for serial ID 4 LOS is an open collector output, which should glc-sx-mm datasheet pulled up with a 4.

Overall very happy with the product and service, delivery arrived on time. The digital diagnostic memory map specific data field defines as following. The Compatible SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting a data-rate of 1.

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD | GLC-SX-MMD | Cisco | Compatible SFP

There are glc-sx-mm datasheet delivery options available for glc-sx-mm datasheet air and by sea:. Router-switch will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to you. These are the differential transmitter inputs. The transceivers provide serial ID memory datasgeet and diagnostic information about the present operating conditions by the glc-sx-mm datasheet serial interface SCL, SDA.

Why Buy From Us? Mod-Def 0 is grounded by the module to indicate that the module is present Mod-Def 1 is the clock line of two wire serial interface for serial ID Mod-Def 2 is the data line of two wire serial interface for serial ID. Share your thoughts with other customers?